Touristical opportunities in Harghita County

The presentation of touristical objects

  1. Odorhei region

    1. Atid (Etéd)
    2. Băile Homorod (Homoródfürdő)
    3. Baile Seiche (Szejkefürdő)
    4. Bisericani (Székelyszentlélek)
    5. Brădeşti (Fenyéd)
    6. Corund (Korond)
    7. Craciunel (Homoródkarácsonyfalva, Krötschendorf)
    8. Daia (Székelydálya)
    9. Dârjiu (Székelyderzs, Darsch)
    10. Feliceni (Felsőboldogfalva, Obermariendorf)
    11. Inlăceni (Énlaka)
    12. Izvoare (Ivó)
    13. Lueta (Lövéte)
    14. Lupeni (Farkaslaka)
    15. Lutiţa (Agyagfalva)
    16. Mărtiniş (Homoródszentmárton, Sankt-Marten)
    17. Mereşti (Homoródalmás)
    18. Mugeni (Bögöz)
    19. Ocland (Oklánd)
    20. Ocna de Sus (Felsősófalva)
    21. Porumbenii Mari (Nagygalambfalva)
    22. Praid (Parajd, Salzberg)
    23. Rugăneşti (Rugonfalva, Rugendorf)
    24. Săcel (Románandrásfalva)
    25. Sânpaul (Homoródszentpál)
    26. Satu Mare (Máréfalva)
    27. Simoneşti (Siménfalva, Seinegold)
    28. Sub Cetate (Zeteváralja)
    29. Tăureni (Bikafalva)
    30. Vlăhiţa Pass (Tolvajos-tető)
    31. Zetea (Zetelaka)
  2. Ciuc region

    1. Armăşeni (Csíkménaság)
    2. Bancu (Csíkbánkfalva)
    3. Bârzava (Csíkborzsova)
    4. Cârţa (Csíkkarcfalva)
    5. Ciceu (Csíkcsicsó)
    6. Ciucsângeorgiu (Csíkszentgyörgy)
    7. Cozmeni (Csíkkozmás)
    8. Dăneşti (Csíkdánfalva)
    9. Frumoasa (Csíkszépvíz)
    10. Harghita-Băi ( Hargitafürdő, Hargita Bad)
    11. Jigodin (Csíkzsögöd, Zsögöd)
    12. Lăzăreşti (Lázárfalva)
    13. Leliceni (Csíkszentlélek)
    14. Mădăraş(Csíkmadaras)
    15. Mihăileni (Csíkszentmihály)
    16. Misentea (Csíkmindszent)
    17. Nicoleşti (Csíkszentmiklós)
    18. Păuleni-Ciuc (Csíkpálfalva)
    19. Racu (Csíkrákos)
    20. Sâncrăieni(Csíkszentkirály)
    21. Sândominic (Csíkszentdomokos)
    22. Sânmartin (Csíkszentmárton)
    23. Sânsimion (Csíkszentsimon)
    24. Sântimbru (Csíkszentimre)
    25. Siculeni (Madéfalva)
    26. Topliţa-Ciuc (Csíktaploca)
    27. Tuşnad-Sat (Tusnád)
    28. Şumuleu-Ciuc (Csíksomlyó, Somlyo, Schlomberg)
  3. Borsec region

    1. Bilbor (Bélbor)
    2. Corbu (Gyergyóholló)
    3. Gălăuţaş (Galócás)
    4. Tulghes (Gyergyótölgyes)
  4. Gheorgheni region

    1. Chileni (Kilyénfalva)
    2. Ciumani (Gyergyócsomafalva)
    3. Ditrău (Gyergyóditró, Dittersdorf)
    4. Izvorul Mureşului (Marosfő)
    5. Joseni (Gyergyóalfalu)
    6. Lacu Roşu (Gyilkostó)
    7. Lăzarea (Szárhegy)
    8. Remetea (Gyergyóremete)
    9. Sărmaş (Salamás)
    10. Subcetate (Gyergyóvárhegy or formerly Várvíz)
    11. Suseni (Gyergyóújfalu)
    12. Valea Strâmbă (Tekerőpatak)
    13. Voşlăbeni, Voşlobeni (Vasláb)
  5. Ghimeş region

    1. Lunca de Jos (Gyimesközéplok)
    2. Lunca de Sus (Gyimesfelsőlok)
  6. Casin region

    1. Casinu Nou (Kászonújfalu)
    2. Iacobeni (Kászonjakabfalva)
    3. Imper (Kászonimpér)
    4. Plaiesii de Jos (Kászonaltíz)
    5. Plaiesii de Sus (Kászonfeltíz)